CCC Announces Fall 2013 President’s and Dean’s Lists

Cleveland Community College President Dr. L. Steve Thornburg has announced the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the fall 2013 semester.

To be named to the President’s List, students must carry a minimum of 12 credit hours and receive a perfect 4.0 Grade Point Average. The following students were named to the President’s List (listed by place of residence):

Belmont

Carpenter, Courtney

Blacksburg

Martin, Lorrie

Boiling Springs

Clark, Hillary

Manning, Kathryn

Cary

Omondi, Valmore

Casar

Benton, Dustin

Fletcher, Ginger

Gurley, Emily

Hudson, Jack

Cherryville

Bickford, Joshua

Clapp, Sarabeth

Gantt, Casey

Gillespie, Christopher

McCracken, David

Myers, Lauren

Oelkers, Robin

Quinn, Paula

Smith, Michael

Young, Andrew

Cliffside

Voyles, Russell

Ellenboro

Barrett, Ashley

Hamrick, Geoffrey

Smith, Jerry

Snyder, Rebecca

Fallston

McKee, Randy

Forest City

Isede, Frank

Johnson, Matthew

Ponce, Yecenia

Thompson, Shane

Gastonia

Roehe, Cory

Grover

Roper, Donald

Ross, Kenyetta

Kings Mountain

Boyd, Jeannie

Brown, Benjamin

Buonaiuto, Cassie

Campbell, Richard

Carroll, Ashley

Chapin, Deborah

Childers, Alex

Childers, Jennifer

Clemons, Caitlin

Cloninger, Emily

Davis, Ronald

Ferreira, Joshua

Hollmer, Jennifer

Hullender, Mary

McKinney, Katelynn

Montgomery, Cathy

Parrott, Jack

Proctor, Alyssa

Rutherford, Jessika

Starnes, Eric

Stumbo, Jonie

Vagnozzi, Anna Marie

Wall, Joshua

Waters, Shana

Wyatt, Julia

Lawndale

Goodman, Matthew

Kirkland, Kristen

Kirkland, Matthew

Queen, Todd

Lincolnton

Hefner, James

Mill Spring

Odel, Angela

Mooresboro

Allison, William

Hudson, Christy

Razzetti, Christi

Sisk, Justin

Shelby

Adair, Renn

Anthony, Perry

Baugham, Jonathan

Beason, John

Blanton, Larry

Blanton, Shellie

Boggs, Kellie

Bowen, Heather

Bowman, Lori

Brackett, Chuck

Bridges, Weston

Cabaniss, Claire

Carpenter, Curtis

Carroll, Ashley

Cogdell, Mindy

Crow, Joseph

Dedominicis, Nathaniel

Dover, Kenneth

Easler, Robert

Edwards, Amy

Edwards, Kellie

Gaddy, Sharon

Gentry, Sarah

Greene, Angela

Harrill, Christy

Hinojosa, Tina

Howell, Neva

Hoyle, Allan

Humphries, Samantha

Johnson, Savannah

Jones, Brock

Julius, Meaghan

Kennedy, Jason

Laughlin, James

Ledford, Dana

Leslie, Quintin

McBreairty, Joseph

McCraw, Bradley

McEntyre, Kimberly

McGinnis, Kimberly

Mintz, Leslie

Modirzadeh, Malena

Moore, Mary

Morris, Shea

Peeler, Carly

Petty, Alexander

Porter, Justin

Porter, Natalie

Poteat, Victoria

Ramsey, Matthew

Reid, Landon

Rich, Sandra

Roper, Tyler

Ross, Jay

Short, Phillip

Simpson, Sandy

Soltis, Shawn

Thompson, Bryon

Turner, Mikaela

Willis, Jarrett

Wilson, Christopher

Silver Springs

Covington, Patrick

West Jefferson

Walker, Timothy

The following students are named to the Dean’s List. In order to be named to the Dean’s List, a student must carry a minimum of 12 credit hours and achieve a Grade Point Average of at least 3.5:

Belmont

Rogers, James

Boiling Springs

Keebler, Rebekah

Moore, Jennifer

Bostic

Johnson, Anita

McCurry, Claire

Casar

Doster, Kimberly

Elledge, Kelly

Travis, Joseph

Charlotte

Huffstetler, Zachary

Patel, Jaykumar

Cherryville

Anderson, Koren

Birdsall, Susan

King, Lee

Shuford, Kellie

Concord

Edenburn, Douglas

Denver

Paysour, Nicole

Earl

Sarratt, Erin

Ellenboro

Barbosa, Kalyn

Ledford, Misty

Williams, Kinsey

Fayetteville

Johnson-Kellogg, Aqualyn

Forest City

Littlejohn, Jeffery

Marlow, Nicholas

Gaffney

Harris, Joshua

Gastonia

Adams, Melanie

Denton, Drew

Harrelson, Brittany

Howard, Jessica

Lay, Gastonia

Rimmer, Savannah

Gloversville

Ieronimo, Christopher

Grover

Atkinson, Melissa

Chapman, Sherri

Ensley, Emily

Furr, Amanda

Krieger, Kaitlynn

Rollins, David

Talley, Miranda

Ward, Tyler

Kings Mountain

Addison, Deidra

Almond, Hannah

Barnhardt, Zach

Barrick, Kevin

Blanton, Sierra

Boheler, Ciera

Boyd, Ethan

Clark, Anna

Cogdell, Alyssa

Costner, Dennis

Crawford, Sarah

Dobson, Ananasa

Drake, Steven

Duncan, Lloyd

Dye, Madison

Fleming, Laura

Gallarini, Casey

Gardner, Adam

Healy, Kevin

Jones, Lauren

Nichelle, Kelly

Lafitte, Marie

Lay, Chasity

Martin, Katherine

Mitchell, Kathleen

Morgan, Heather

Mote, Tony

Parker, McKenzie

Poole, Clark

Ramey, Kayla

Salter, David

Sprouse, Brandy

Stewart, Brianna

Stumbo, Allison

Tassin, Helen

Walker, Destiny

Wallace, Khadejah

Wingo, Sharon

Wolford, Kevin

Zwick, Leandra

Kingstown

Brooks, Sherman

Lawndale

Armstrong, Cheyenne

Armstrong, Stephanie

Barrett, Kayla

Beaver, Christopher

Childers, Christopher

Earwood, Megan

McCurry, Justin

McMurry, Dylan

McSwain, Mary

Padgett, Jessica

Parker, Amber

Purnell, Rickie

Sain, Charley

Short, Cody

Sowell, Keashli

Streets, Harold

Turner, Crystal

Lincolnton

Gates, Jamie

Sepulveda, Anna

Mooresboro

Cooper, Jonathan

Hernandez, Juanita

McCraw, Jeremy

Morrow, Anna

Morrow, Matthew

Okon, Emily

Toney, Derek

Watkins, Myrtle

Polkville

Stowe, Jodie

Shelby

Alrich, Jeanette

Anderson, Timothy

Arnold, Kelly

Beam, Rex

Beason, John

Blanton, Adeline

Blanton, Jessie

Brown, Diamond

Butler, Shannon

Cain, Spencer

Crawford, Thomas

Dedmon, Avery

Dew, Jenna

Duncan, Devin

Eaker, Lydia

Earwood, Joshua

Ellis, Sarah,

Ensley, Catherine

Gambill, Tanner

Glover, Elizabeth

Grant, Emily

Griffin, Steven

Hambright, Minnie

Hartgrove, Dianna

Hazel, Kristie

Heine, Gerald

Hendrick, Megan

Herring, James

Hipps, Benita

Horn, Sherry

Howe, Sabra

Huffstetler, Christopher

Huffstetler, Melissa

Humphries, Clayton

Hunsinger, Susan

Huskey, Jessica

Hyatt, Tiffany

Jackson, Andrew

Johns, Travis

Jones, Telena

Landers, Mark

Leckie, Jessica

Lowe, Marylene

Marion, Tywaina

Martin, Michele

Mathews, Jennie

McKee, Erica

McSwain, Tyler

Miller, Alyssa

Morris, Justin

Morris, Travis

Moses, cory

Mullinax, Jennifer

Mullins, Julie

Norman, Summer

Parker, Susan

Patel, Jigarkumar

Ramsey, Jennifer

Rios, Brandon

Rowell, Bryon

Rowell, Jessica

Sanders, Shanequal

Scruggs, Valerie

Sharpe, T’shearer

Short, Joshua

Simmons, Alyssa

Sims, Timothy

Smith, Sherry

Stewart, Sabrina

Stroud, Iverson

Suggs, Chelsea

Sutton, Gregory

Triplett, Emily

Valdovinos, Andrea

Werner, Eric

Whicker, Noah

Whitworth, Cathy

Wilson, Chelsea

Wray, Terry

Spindale

Thompson, Hannah

Tryon

Brown, Christopher

Vale

Weaver, Chelsea

Waco

Hambright, John

#end


One comment


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s